Who's Who
Leadership Staff
Senior Leadership
Headteacher - Mrs K Lonnergan
Deputy Headteacher - Mr D Prince
Assistant Headteacher - Miss A McKeown
Assistant Headteacher - Mrs K Day (Acting)
School Business Manager - Mrs T Jones
Wider Leadership Team
SENDCo - Mrs S Dawson
ICT Lead - Mr Williamson
Science Leads - Mrs Ibrahim and Mr Lawson (Acting)
Maths Lead - Mr Richardson
Classroom Staff
Nursery (AM Only)
Teacher - Mrs Soni
Support - Mrs N Noble, Miss B Judson, Miss A Ahmed
Reception
Class RK
Teacher - Mrs C Kaye
Support - Miss L Sykes & Mrs N Noble (PM)
1:1 Support - Miss J Manton and Miss Gunson (AM)
Class RW
Teacher - Miss B Walker
Support - Mrs L Chesworth & Miss B Judson (PM)
1:1 Support - Mrs F Hussain (AM)
Year 1
Class 1M
Teacher - Mrs J Mellor
Support - Mrs R Hussain & Miss A Ahmed (PM)
Class 1J
Teacher - Mrs S Jones
Support - Mrs K Gott & Mrs S Rafique (PM)
Year 2
Class 2C
Teacher - Mrs C Charlesworth
Support - Mrs L Hoddy (AM) & Mrs F Hussain (PM)
Class 2M
Teacher - Mrs A McKeown
Support - Miss S Pandor
HTLA (Across Year 2) - Miss A Yaseen (AM)
Year 3
Class 3D
Teacher - Mrs K Day
Support - Miss L Milnes & Mrs B Robinson (AM)
Class 3N
Teacher - Mrs K Nadat
Support - Miss K Battye
Support - Mrs M Speight (PM)
Year 4
Class 4L
Teacher - Mr A Lawson
Support - Mrs K Morley
Class 4KC
Teacher - Mrs Z Khan (Mon-Weds) & Mrs S Chhima (Weds-Fri)
Support - Mrs K Turner (AM) & Miss K Gunson (PM)
1:1 Support - Mrs C Hall (PM)
HLTA (across Year 4) - Mrs S Laher (AM)
Year 5
Class 5P
Teacher - Mr J Plumbly
Support - Mrs R Briggs & Mrs C Healey (PM)
Class 5B
Teacher - Miss A Broad
Support - Miss P Heggie
Class 5IT
Teacher - Mrs F Ibraham (Mon-Weds) & Miss A Tabassam (Weds-Fri)
Support - Miss L Turner (Apprentice)
Year 6
Class 6R
Teachers - Mr N Richardson
Support - Miss L Shires
Class 6W
Teacher - Mr J Williamson
Support - Mrs J Walmsley
Class 6B
Teacher - Miss P Blake
1:1 Support - Miss S Sandhu
Across Year 6 - Mr A Barker
SPACE (AM)
Teacher - Mrs S Dawson
Support - Mrs C Healey, Miss S Walker, Mrs M Speight, Mrs N Hussain, Mrs C Hall
Additional Teacher Staff
PPA Teacher - Miss A Tabassam (Mon-Weds)
PPA Teacher - Mrs D Hardy
Additional Learning Support
Higher Level TAs - Mrs S Laher and Mrs A Yaseen
Senior ETAs - Mrs C Healey, Mr A Barker and Miss S Walker (Acting)
Emotional Wellbeing Support
Health and Wellbeing Mentor - Mrs N Fox
Behavioural Support
Behaviour and Attendance Manager - Mr D Longley
Business Support Staff
School Business Manager - Mrs T Jones
Senior Business Support Officer - Mrs M Bradbrook
Senior Business Support Officer - Mrs S Horne
Senior Business Support Officer - Mrs M Kane
Lunchtime Staff
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor - Miss K Scratchard
Lunchtime Supervisors - Miss S Haigh, Mrs H Latif, Mrs J Dawson, Mrs A Chippendale, Miss T Ahktar, Miss J Idle, Mrs J Leaning, Miss A Karolia, Mrs M Bashir, Mrs U Ali, Miss B Wood, Miss S Ali, Mrs S Bibi
Whizz Kids Staff
Whizz Kids Manager - Mrs L Hoddy
Whizz Kids Supervisor - Mrs M Speight (Mon-Thur) Mrs J Dawson (Fri)
Premises Staff
Senior Caretaker - Mr S Farrar
Catering Staff
Kitchen Supervisor/Trainer - Mrs Farmer
Cook - Mrs Farmer
Customer Service Assistants - Mrs Birkett, Mrs Armitage, Miss Timbell, Mrs Bracken, Mrs Jackson