Scroll to content
School Logo

Westmoor Primary School

Work Together, Play Together, Succeed Together

Who's Who

Leadership Staff

Senior Leadership

Headteacher - Mrs K Lonnergan

Deputy Headteacher - Mr D Prince

Assistant Headteacher - Miss A McKeown

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs K Day (Acting)

School Business Manager - Mrs T Jones

 

Wider Leadership Team

SENDCo - Mrs S Dawson

ICT Lead - Mr Williamson

Science Leads - Mrs Ibrahim and Mr Lawson (Acting)

Maths Lead - Mr Richardson

 

Classroom Staff

Nursery 

Nursery Managers - Mrs N Noble, Miss B Judson,

Support: Miss A Ahmed & Mrs S Rafique

 

Reception

Class RK

Teacher - Mrs C Kaye

Support - Miss L Sykes 

1:1 Support - Miss J Manton and Miss Gunson (AM)

 

Class RW

Teacher - Miss B Walker

Support - Mrs L Chesworth )

1:1 Support - Mrs F Hussain (AM)

 

Year 1

Class 1M

Teacher - Mrs J Mellor

Support - Mrs R Hussain & Miss A Ahmed (PM)

 

Class 1J

Teacher - Mrs S Jones

Support - Mrs K Gott & Mrs S Rafique (PM)

 

Year 2

Class 2C

Teacher - Mrs C Charlesworth

Support - Mrs L Hoddy (AM) & Mrs F Hussain (PM)

 

Class 2M

Teacher - Mrs A McKeown 

Support - Miss S Pandor

HTLA (Across Year 2) - Miss A Yaseen (AM)

 

Year 3

Class 3D

Teacher - Mrs K Day
Support - Miss L Milnes & Mrs B Robinson (AM)

 

Class 3N

Teacher - Mrs K Nadat

Support - Miss K Battye

Support - Mrs M Speight (PM)

 

Year 4

Class 4L

Teacher - Mr A Lawson

Support - Mrs K Morley 

 

Class 4KC

Teacher - Mrs Z Khan (Mon-Weds) & Mrs S Chhima (Weds-Fri)

Support - Mrs K Turner (AM) & Miss K Gunson (PM)

1:1 Support - Mrs C Hall (PM)

 

HLTA (across Year 4) - Mrs S Laher (AM)

 

Year 5

Class 5P

Teacher - Mr J Plumbly

Support - Mrs R Briggs & Mrs C Healey (PM)

 

Class 5B

Teacher - Miss A Broad

Support - Miss P Heggie

Support - Mrs M Bradbrook 

 

Class 5IT

Teacher - Mrs F Ibraham (Mon-Weds) & Miss A Tabassam (Weds-Fri) 

Support - Miss L Turner (Apprentice)

 

Year 6

Class 6R

Teachers - Mr N Richardson 

Support - Miss L Shires 

 

Class 6W

Teacher - Mr J Williamson

Support - Mrs J Walmsley

 

Class 6B

Teacher - Miss P Blake

1:1 Support - Miss S Sandhu 

Across Year 6 - Mr A Barker

 

SPACE (AM)

Teacher - Mrs S Dawson

Support - Mrs C Healey, Miss S Walker, Mrs M Speight, Mrs N Hussain, Mrs C Hall

 

Additional Teacher Staff

PPA Teacher - Miss A Tabassam (Mon-Weds)

PPA Teacher - Mrs D Hardy

 

Additional Learning Support

Higher Level TAs - Mrs S Laher and Mrs A Yaseen

Senior ETAs - Mrs C Healey & Mr A Barker 

 

Emotional Wellbeing Support

Health and Wellbeing Mentor - Mrs N Fox

 

Behavioural Support

Behaviour and Attendance Manager - Mr D Longley

 

Business Support Staff

School Business Manager - Mrs T Jones

Senior Business Support Officer - Mrs S Horne

Senior Business Support Officer - Mrs M Kane

Senior Business Support Officer - Mrs H Shaikh

 

 

Lunchtime Staff

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor - Miss K Scratchard

Lunchtime Supervisors - Miss S Haigh, Mrs H Latif, Mrs J Dawson, Mrs A Chippendale, Miss T Ahktar, Miss J Idle, Mrs J Leaning, Miss A Karolia, Mrs M Bashir, Mrs U Ali, Miss B Wood, Miss S Ali, Mrs S Bibi

 

Whizz Kids Staff

Whizz Kids Manager - Mrs L Hoddy

Whizz Kids Supervisor - Mrs M Speight (Mon-Thur) Mrs J Dawson (Fri)

 

Premises Staff

Senior Caretaker - Mr S Farrar

 

Catering Staff

Kitchen Supervisor/Trainer - Mrs Farmer
Cook - Mrs Farmer

Customer Service Assistants - Mrs Birkett, Mrs Armitage, Miss Timbell, Mrs Bracken, Mrs Jackson

 

Top